Tornike Khoshtaria is a Professor of Marketing at British Teaching University in Tbilisi. He holds a Master’s in Business Administration (International Marketing) from Cardiff Metropolitan University and a Ph.D. in Business Administration from Tbilisi State University. He lectures at multiple universities and has supervised and chaired dissertation defenses. His research areas include university branding, customer purchase intentions, and business strategy. He has published several scientific papers and is an editorial board member of local and international journals.
Tornike Khoshtaria
Prof. David Nizharadze is a Professor at British University in Georgia and an Associate Professor at International Black Sea University and European Teaching University. He completed his PhD at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University in Business Administration and Management. He has extensive experience in both public and private sectors and has published over 10 articles in local and international journals on the topic of Management. He has also participated in more than 10 international and local conferences and workshops.
Davit Nizharadze
Assoc. Prof. Maya Daraselia has been working at the British University in Georgia since 2020. Prior to that, she was employed as an Associate Professor at Sokhumi State University from 2009 to 2020. She holds a Ph.D. in English Philology from Tbilisi State University and specializes in Cognitive Linguistics and the theory of metaphor. She participates in international scientific conferences and EU staff mobility programmes and has coordinated EU educational projects and chaired the MA programme in English Philology. She offers supervision for BA and MA theses and has served as an expert, opponent, and reviewer for PhD dissertations.