International Excellence School – Call for applications
The International Excellence School (IES) is set to take place in Tbilisi, Georgia, from January 26 to 28, 2024. This collaborative initiative by Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University and the British University in Georgia aims to enhance the application and management skills of Early Career Academics in the fields of Education, Humanities, and the Social Sciences.
Georgian and international experts will play key roles as keynote speakers and instructors, providing valuable feedback on participants’ presentations and facilitating knowledge exchange. The event is tailored for Early Career Academics actively engaged in research or planning to do so, covering a broad spectrum of disciplines such as Pedagogy, Literature, Economics, Political Science, and more.
Supported by the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia, the IES is part of the Innovation, Inclusion, and Quality Project financed through a Loan Agreement with the International Bank of Reconstruction and Development (IBRD) since June 2018.
Attendance is free, and meals are provided. Don’t miss the chance to network with leading scholars. Apply by November 28, 2023, at 12 pm GMT.
For application details, contact: