The British University in Georgia took participation in an online event IISS2020
The British University in Georgia participated in an online event, International Students Symposium 2020. The rector of the university and a representative of the international relations department introduced the university to their colleagues.
U.Experience has organised the event that involved students from seven institutions: U.Experience (Brazil), Meisei University (Japan), Transilvania University of Brasov (Romania), Free University of Bozen-Bolzano (Italy), Western Caspian University (Azerbaijan), Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology (India), and City University of Macau (China).
The conference was a place for the students to present their undergraduate degree thesis, on-line collaboration projects, and graduate thesis in the areas of Business, Health, Societies and Education.